Gumtree.Ie - Info gumtree.ie

gumtree.ie receives about 6,650 unique visitors and 28,130 (4.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $137.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $71,207.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gumtree.ie is ranked number 55,764 in the world and 0.00133% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manchester, NH, 03101, Netherlands and links to network IP address 5.255.152.138.

About - gumtree.ie

Free classifieds for jobs, cars, property, items for sale, and services.
Come to Gumtree Ireland, your local online classifieds site with 33860 live classified listings. List free classifieds ads or buy and sell what you want for free!
How did gumtree.ie look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gumtree.ie?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
199,500
Daily Pageviews:
28,130 (4.23 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
55,764 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00133% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Ireland 86.8%87.5%214
United Kingdom 2.1%2.4%67092
United States 1.4%1.4%343494
Germany 0.9%3.7%122701
India 0.8%0.6%189905
Australia 0.7%0.5%76763

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gumtree.ie
100.00%99.96%4.3
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gumtree.ie
Domain:
  gumtree.ie
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
274
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is gumtree.ie?

Facebook:
  1,161
Google +:
  3,389
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  153
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gumtree.ie can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$137.16
Monthly Revenue:
$4,114.80
Yearly Revenue:
$50,063.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Ireland 24,614$122.08
Germany 1,041$5.03
United States 394$4.52
United Kingdom 675$4.21
Australia 141$1.06
India 169$0.27

How much money do gumtree.ie lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$50.84
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,525.33
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,558.12
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,155
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
304,665
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,706,755
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Ireland 9,599$47.61
Germany 302$1.46
United States 71$0.81
United Kingdom 108$0.67
Australia 28$0.21
India 47$0.08

How much is gumtree.ie worth?

Website Value:
$71,207.13

Where is gumtree.ie hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.255.152.138
ASN:
AS41552 
ISP:
Marktplaats B.V. 
Server Location:
Manchester
NH
03101
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 5.255.152.138

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gumtree.ie load?

Average Load Time:
(1576 ms) 56 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business and Economy/Classifieds

What sites are related to gumtree.ie?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Set-Cookie: prevRedirect=/; Expires=Sun, 12-Oct-2014 01:58:08 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: machguid=d553e151-ace3-4124-92a4-14e7bfc58355-14901f844b2; Expires=Mon, 12-Oct-2015 01:28:08 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: anonUsrId=05d59375-ad56-4104-aee5-c8dcbec195d8
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en-US
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Date: Sun, 12 Oct 2014 01:28:07 GMT
Server: Apache Tomcat
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domainregistry.ie...
domain: gumtree.ie
descr: GUMTREE.COM LIMITED
descr: Body Corporate (Ltd,PLC,Company)
descr: Registered Trade Mark Name
admin-c: AMW024-IEDR
tech-c: CCA7-IEDR
registration: 10-December-2003
renewal: 10-December-2014
holder-type: Billable
wipo-status: N
ren-status: Active
in-zone: 1
nserver: ns1.p13.dynect.net
nserver: ns3.p13.dynect.net
nserver: ns4.p13.dynect.net
nserver: ns2.p13.dynect.net
source: IEDR

person: Olga Yaguez
nic-hdl: AMW024-IEDR
source: IEDR

person: Markmonitor Inc
nic-hdl: CCA7-IEDR
source: IEDR
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gumtree.ie widget